SWÄG 15YRS Festival14-16.6.2019

swgfesgt

https://swaegfestival.party
FRI 14.6. / SAT 15.6. / KUIVAAMO / 22-06
SUN 16.6. / ARTHOUSE CINEMA NIAGARA / 20-01

PRESALE AT HOLVI:
https://holvi.com/shop/swagry/

SOUNDCLOUD PLAYLIST:
https://soundcloud.com/toiminto/sets/swaeg-15yrs

For our 15th anniversary festival we are coming in hot, with the lineup consisting of carefully curated underground electronic music live acts and DJs!
It has been an excellent journey: from small coffee shop events in 2004 to UG warehouse parties, from poster art collages to cutting edge visual art, from small-scale workshops to world-class festivals and running Kuivaamo – SWÄG has been in the forefront of electronic music culture in Finland. We invite you to celebrate with us, this year possibly bigger than ever: two indoor stages at Kuivaamo, audiovisual live experience at the Niagara movie theatre as well as Technogenic art exhibition and various workshops at Lielahden kartano!

TECHNO/HOUSE/EXPERIMENTAL/JUNGLE/IDM/ELECTRO/BREAKCORE/BASS/AMBIENT/DRONE/8BIT/DRUMFUNK/RAVE/++++++++

(Scroll down for timetables!)

FRI 14.6. / KUIVAAMO 22-06:
ANDY STOTT, live (MODERN LOVE, UK)
REPEAT EATER, live (CONCRETE COLLAGE, FR)
RUSSIAN OUTSKIRTS, live (RU)
GOTO 80, live (SE)
SAINI ELISABET, live
TUSK MITE, live
RHYTUAL, live
KADE, live
DCOM
DDOG
JABUS
EIKAI
YKSI
DRS

SAT 15.6. / KUIVAAMO 22-06
ANTIGONE (TOKEN, CONCRETE MUSIC, FR)
STAZMA THE JUNGLECHRIST, live (PEACE OFF, CONCRETE COLLAGE, FR)
AUVREL, live (ELEKTRON, SE)
EXIT SAFE MODE (EE)
TOROLF STENDIK, live
EERO JOHANNES, live
LAITOSHUOLTAJA, live
KASPIANN, live
TOIMINTO, live
DESTO, live
IK+, live
JENNY OM & MARJU
JOONAS ALEKSI

SUN 16.6. / ARTHOUSE CINEMA NIAGARA 20-01
SATOI, A/V live
PINK TWINS, A/V live
TIIU HELINÄ live
TUOMAS SALMELA live
DISTANTLY live

Visuals & Art by:
SWÄG VISUAL CORPSES
SCANDINAVIAN PIXEL BOYS
FACE MODULATOR
+lots more!

TIMETABLES (Subject to change):

PE 14.6. KUIVAAMO / PIRKHAIN

22:00 Yksi
23:30 Eikai
00:30 Rhytual *live*
01:30 Andy Stott *live*
02:30 Repeat Eater *live*
03:30 Saini Elisabet *live*
04:30 DCOM
06:00 **end**

PE 14.6. KUIVAAMO / PANORAMANSE

22:00 drS
23:30 KADE *live*
00:30 Russian Outskirts *live*
01:30 Goto80 *live*
02:30 DDOG
03:30 Jabus
04:30 Tusk Mite *live*
06:00 **end**

LA 15.6. KUIVAAMO / PIRKHAIN

22:00 Laitoshuoltaja *live*
22:45 toiminto *live*
23:30 Eero Johannes *live*
00:30 Desto *live*
01:30 Kaspiann *live*
02:30 Antigone
04:30 Exit Safe Mode
06:00 **end**

La 15.6. KUIVAAMO / PANORAMANSE

22:00 Joonas Aleksi
23:30 Torolf Stendik *live*
00:30 IK+ *live*
01:30 Auvrel *live*
02:30 Stazma the Junglechrist *live*
03:30 Jenny Om & Marju
06:00 **end**

SU 16.6. / ARTHOUSE CINEMA NIAGARA

20:00 Satoi *A/V live*
21:00 Tiiu Helinä *A/V live*
22:00 Pink Twins *A/V live*
23:00 Tuomas Salmela *live*
24:00 Distantly *live*
01:00 **end**